Skip to content ↓
Queen Eleanor's C of E Junior School

Queen Eleanor's C of E Junior School"A caring, supportive community, grounded in a Christian ethos, where children are inspired to explore their potential and develop skills for life."

Staff & Governors

QE Family

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Louise Johnson - Executive Headteacher

Mrs Jo Davies – Head of School

 

Mrs Karen Curtin - Assistant Head 

Mrs Naomi Strickland - SENDco and Senior Leader

Mr Gary Papworth -  Senior Leader 

Mrs Annabel Morland - School Business Manager and Senior Leader

 

Middle Leadership Team

Miss Lucy Sinclair - Year 3 Lead

Miss Lauren Walton - Year 4 Lead

Ms. Claire Watkins - Year 5 Lead

Miss Jo Whitaker - Year 6 Lead

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs Emily Ellery - 3E

Mrs Vanessa Kearns - 3K

Miss Lucy Sinclair - 3S

 

Miss Subia Khan - 4K 

Miss Rebecca White - 4R

Miss Lauren Walton - 4W

 

Ms. Heidi Clayden - 5C

Mr Gary Papworth - 5P

Ms. Claire Watkins - 5W

 

Mr Paul Day - 6C

Mrs Karen Curtin - 6C

Mrs Sophie D'Amario - 6D

Miss Jo Whitaker - 6W

 

Selina Clayton - Sports Coach 

Mrs Victoria Nightingale - PPA Cover Teacher 

Miss Mandisa Taylor - Cover Teacher

Governors

Katherine Thompson
Chair of Governors
 

Rev Beverly Watson (All Saints)
Vice Chair of Governors
 

Dr. Ellie Atkins
Vice Chair of Governors
 

Peter Jeffrey
Foundation Governor
 

Claire Stennet
Parent Governor
 

Dr. Ian Locke
Associate Governor
 

Mrs Jo Davies (Head of School)
Associate Governor
 

Mr Andy Hanney

Mrs Cyndy Petersen 

Sam Elms
Clerk to the Governing Body

Support Staff

Position

Name

Home-School Link Worker (HSLW)(Office A

Mrs Rocio Barnes
Teaching Assistants Miss Charlotte Wood
  Mrs Jill Davies
  Mrs Nicola Howell-Din
  Mrs Bridget Johnson
  Miss Alice Willmott
  Mrs Lucy McCorkindale
  Mrs Tasmina Mosobbir
  Mrs Debbie Murrells
  Mrs Helen Stewart
  Miss Victoria Roberts 
  Mrs Anita Coling 
  Mrs Naeema Shams 
  Miss Marian Jimenez
  Mrs Wendy Prawitt
  Mr Stuart McArdle
  Mrs Annabel Haydon 
School Office & Finance

Mrs Annabel Morland

(School Business Manager)

 

Mrs Stephanie Morgan

(Finance Administrator)

 

Mrs Adele Robson 

(Office Administrator)

 

Ms Lisa Greenwood

(Office Assistant)

 

Ms Jane Warburton 

(Office Assistant) 

   
ICT Technicians Mr David Cross (DMC Support Services)
   
Before School Club Mrs Humaira Choudhury
  Mrs Samantha Scudder
  Mrs Elizabeth Wickham 
   
Mid Day Supervisors Mrs Linda Beldjoudi
  Mrs Syeda Bhanu
  Mrs Humaira Choudhury
  Mrs Kim Cotterill
  Mrs Samantha Scudder
  Mrs Julia Clayton
   
School Cook Mrs Lesley Matthews
   
Caretaker Mr Craig Emmerson 
   
School Cleaning Surrey Commercial Services